Xpress Timing - Contractor License                      1/10/2020 - 5:07 PM
                  UAB Blazer Invitational 2020 - 1/10/2020                  
                              Sponsored by UAB                              
                Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.                 
 
Event 39  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================            
 Meet Record: M 1:17.51  1/13/2017   Alex Amankwah, UNA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             
================================================================            
Section  1                                                                  
  1 John Rivera                  Ole Miss               1:17.90             
  2 Alan Johnson                 Jackson State          1:19.69             
  3 Malcum Tatum                 Miss State             1:20.87             
  4 Alvin Westbrook              Ole Miss               1:21.51             
 -- Baylor Franklin              Ole Miss                   DNF             
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Jose PÍnalver                Unattached             1:21.23             
  2 Jacob Lough                  Ole Miss               1:22.15             
  3 Mark Shannon                 Alabama                1:22.40             
  4 Musa Rigaba                  FIU                    1:22.44             
  5 Dylan Scott                  Alabama                1:23.08             
Section  3                                                                  
  1 Monte Parker                 South Florida          1:23.15             
  2 Shafi Muhammad               Jackson State          1:23.20             
  3 Xari Barros-Juba             FIU                    1:23.45  1:23.448   
  4 Marquis Lynch                South Carolina St.     1:23.63             
  5 Dylan Evans                  Southern Miss.         1:24.00             
Section  4                                                                  
  1 Tre Williams                 Louisiana Tech         1:23.45  1:23.450   
  2 Ryan Lee                     Auburn                 1:23.69             
  3 Garrett Carswell             Miss State             1:24.36             
  4 Luke Lafferty                South Florida          1:26.69             
  5 Trenton Montgomery           South Carolina St.     1:26.78             
===================================================================         
 Meet Record: M 1:17.51  1/13/2017   Alex Amankwah, UNA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 John Rivera                  Ole Miss               1:17.90   1         
  2 Alan Johnson                 Jackson State          1:19.69   1         
  3 Malcum Tatum                 Miss State             1:20.87   1         
  4 Jose PÍnalver                Unattached             1:21.23   2         
  5 Alvin Westbrook              Ole Miss               1:21.51   1         
  6 Jacob Lough                  Ole Miss               1:22.15   2         
  7 Mark Shannon                 Alabama                1:22.40   2         
  8 Musa Rigaba                  FIU                    1:22.44   2         
  9 Dylan Scott                  Alabama                1:23.08   2         
 10 Monte Parker                 South Florida          1:23.15   3         
 11 Shafi Muhammad               Jackson State          1:23.20   3         
 12 Xari Barros-Juba             FIU                    1:23.45   3 1:23.448
 13 Tre Williams                 Louisiana Tech         1:23.45   4 1:23.450
 14 Marquis Lynch                South Carolina St.     1:23.63   3         
 15 Ryan Lee                     Auburn                 1:23.69   4         
 16 Dylan Evans                  Southern Miss.         1:24.00   3         
 17 Garrett Carswell             Miss State             1:24.36   4         
 18 Luke Lafferty                South Florida          1:26.69   4         
 19 Trenton Montgomery           South Carolina St.     1:26.78   4         
 -- Baylor Franklin              Ole Miss                   DNF   1