Xpress Timing - Contractor License                       1/10/2020 - 4:14 PM
                  UAB Blazer Invitational 2020 - 1/10/2020                   
                              Sponsored by UAB                               
                 Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.                 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================   
 Top 9 To Finals                                                             
 Meet Record: M 24.06m  1/11/2019   Daniel Haugh, Unattached                 
  Crsplx Rec: C 23.80m  3/11/2016   Alexander Young, SE Louisiana            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
==========================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Maurice Moore                Louisiana Tech          16.60m   54-05.50   
      FOUL  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  2 Keno Tate                    Bethune-Cookman         15.80m   51-10.00   
      FOUL  14.86m  15.80m                                                   
  3 Seth Gipson                  Jackson State           15.15m   49-08.50   
      15.15m  15.08m  15.10m                                                 
  4 Hunter Hummel                South Florida           14.65m   48-00.75   
      12.59m  14.65m  13.72m                                                 
  5 Trevor Leinstock             Southern Miss.          13.44m   44-01.25   
      13.17m  12.38m  13.44m                                                 
  6 Joe Wager                    Southern Miss.          13.11m   43-00.25   
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
  7 Tim Fitzgerald               Louisiana Tech          13.08m   42-11.00   
      FOUL  12.93m  13.08m                                                   
  8 Kindrick McLemore            Lipscomb                12.94m   42-05.50   
      12.59m  12.94m  12.83m                                                 
  9 Trent Zeldon                 Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25   
      12.61m  12.83m  12.52m                                                 
 10 James Terry                  Lipscomb                12.43m   40-09.50   
      12.43m  11.82m  12.05m                                                 
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Bobby Colantonio             Alabama                 21.83m   71-07.50   
      FOUL  20.64m  21.68m  20.38m  FOUL  21.83m                             
  2 Joseph Benedetto             Ole Miss                20.62m   67-08.00   
      FOUL  20.11m  20.62m  19.81m  19.48m  FOUL                             
  3 Isaac Odugbesan              Alabama                 18.97m   62-03.00   
      FOUL  FOUL  18.21m  18.97m  17.77m  FOUL                               
  4 Erik Ebel                    Auburn                  18.01m   59-01.25   
      17.00m  17.66m  16.57m  18.01m  FOUL  17.79m                           
  5 Jordan Crayon                Throw1Deep/Velaasa      17.75m   58-03.00   
      FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  6 Kyle Brown                   Auburn                  17.62m   57-09.75   
      15.98m  17.08m  17.52m  FOUL  17.62m  17.31m                           
  7 Matt Cahoon                  Samford                 16.56m   54-04.00   
      FOUL  16.56m  15.81m  15.80m  15.85m  FOUL                             
  8 Joseph Lanham                Ole Miss                16.31m   53-06.25   
      16.00m  16.31m  16.14m  15.44m  15.78m  15.89m                         
  9 Danny Guiliani               Ole Miss                15.62m   51-03.00   
      15.62m  15.27m  15.11m                                                 
 10 Devin Mannings               FIU                     13.75m   45-01.50   
      13.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 11 Micahael Russin              FIU                     12.85m   42-02.00   
      12.85m  12.34m  FOUL                                                   
=============================================================================
 Top 9 To Finals                                                             
 Meet Record: M 24.06m  1/11/2019   Daniel Haugh, Unattached                 
  Crsplx Rec: C 23.80m  3/11/2016   Alexander Young, SE Louisiana            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bobby Colantonio             Alabama                 21.83m   71-07.50  2
      FOUL  20.64m  21.68m  20.38m  FOUL  21.83m                             
  2 Joseph Benedetto             Ole Miss                20.62m   67-08.00  2
      FOUL  20.11m  20.62m  19.81m  19.48m  FOUL                             
  3 Isaac Odugbesan              Alabama                 18.97m   62-03.00  2
      FOUL  FOUL  18.21m  18.97m  17.77m  FOUL                               
  4 Erik Ebel                    Auburn                  18.01m   59-01.25  2
      17.00m  17.66m  16.57m  18.01m  FOUL  17.79m                           
  5 Jordan Crayon                Throw1Deep/Velaasa      17.75m   58-03.00  2
      FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  6 Kyle Brown                   Auburn                  17.62m   57-09.75  2
      15.98m  17.08m  17.52m  FOUL  17.62m  17.31m                           
  7 Maurice Moore                Louisiana Tech          16.60m   54-05.50  1
      FOUL  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  8 Matt Cahoon                  Samford                 16.56m   54-04.00  2
      FOUL  16.56m  15.81m  15.80m  15.85m  FOUL                             
  9 Joseph Lanham                Ole Miss                16.31m   53-06.25  2
      16.00m  16.31m  16.14m  15.44m  15.78m  15.89m                         
 10 Keno Tate                    Bethune-Cookman         15.80m   51-10.00  1
      FOUL  14.86m  15.80m                                                   
 11 Danny Guiliani               Ole Miss                15.62m   51-03.00  2
      15.62m  15.27m  15.11m                                                 
 12 Seth Gipson                  Jackson State           15.15m   49-08.50  1
      15.15m  15.08m  15.10m                                                 
 13 Hunter Hummel                South Florida           14.65m   48-00.75  1
      12.59m  14.65m  13.72m                                                 
 14 Devin Mannings               FIU                     13.75m   45-01.50  2
      13.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 15 Trevor Leinstock             Southern Miss.          13.44m   44-01.25  1
      13.17m  12.38m  13.44m                                                 
 16 Joe Wager                    Southern Miss.          13.11m   43-00.25  1
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 17 Tim Fitzgerald               Louisiana Tech          13.08m   42-11.00  1
      FOUL  12.93m  13.08m                                                   
 18 Kindrick McLemore            Lipscomb                12.94m   42-05.50  1
      12.59m  12.94m  12.83m                                                 
 19 Micahael Russin              FIU                     12.85m   42-02.00  2
      12.85m  12.34m  FOUL                                                   
 20 Trent Zeldon                 Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25  1
      12.61m  12.83m  12.52m                                                 
 21 James Terry                  Lipscomb                12.43m   40-09.50  1
      12.43m  11.82m  12.05m